With reference to the instructions circulated on 05-07-2018, names of the following applicants which were not included in the merit list (2nd phase) owing to incomplete update from the concerned bank are now declared to be eligible for the same merit list.

Eligible students who reported to the office within 06-07-2018 but do not find their names in this list are advised to communicate immediately.

Date of payment of Admission Fees - 7-th & 9-th July, 2018.

Date of reporting to the college - 10- th July, 2018

Sl. No.

From No.

Name

Category

Subject

Merit Point

1 MDMP2/BA/G/5146 MITA SHAW Unreserved BA (Gen) 182
2 MDMP2/BA/G/5397 PROVAT SINGH Unreserved BA (Gen) 181
3 MDMP2/BA/G/5071 SUMAN SAHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 180
4 MDMP2/BA/G/5293 Rita Biswas Unreserved BA (Gen) 180
5 MDMP2/BA/G/5082 dipa sarkar Unreserved BA (Gen) 179
6 MDMP2/BA/G/5333 SUJAY GAIN Unreserved BA (Gen) 179
7 MDMP2/BA/G/5350 BABLI DEY Unreserved BA (Gen) 179
8 MDMP2/BA/G/5040 DIPIKA KIRTONIA SC BA (Gen) 178
9 MDMP2/BA/G/5050 BABY DEY Unreserved BA (Gen) 178
10 MDMP2/BA/G/5306 RAHUL DAS SC BA (Gen) 178
11 MDMP2/BA/G/5109 MOUMITA DAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 178
12 MDMP2/BA/G/5335 RANA BISWAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 178
13 MDMP2/BA/G/5382 SURAJIT MISTRY Unreserved BA (Gen) 177
14 MDMP2/BA/G/5169 BISWAJIT LAHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 176
15 MDMP2/BA/G/5277 NABYENDU SARKER SC BA (Gen) 176
16 MDMP2/BA/G/5312 JAYANTI PAUL Unreserved BA (Gen) 176
17 MDMP2/BA/G/5028 Raj Nandi Unreserved BA (Gen) 175
18 MDMP2/BA/G/5056 PAROMITA PARUI Unreserved BA (Gen) 175
19 MDMP2/BA/G/5323 PRAVAT SARDAR SC BA (Gen) 175
20 MDMP2/BA/G/5070 RAHUL SARDAR Unreserved BA (Gen) 174
21 MDMP2/BA/G/5176 BIPASHA SARDAR SC BA (Gen) 174
22 MDMP2/BA/G/5244 ROHIT KARMAKAR Unreserved BA (Gen) 174
23 MDMP2/BA/G/5270 SUBAN HALDER Unreserved BA (Gen) 174
24 MDMP2/BA/G/5272 ARNAB BHATTACHARYYA Unreserved BA (Gen) 174
25 MDMP2/BA/G/5309 ARPAN GHOSH Unreserved BA (Gen) 174
26 MDMP2/BA/G/5002 KALAM KHAN Unreserved BA (Gen) 173
27 MDMP2/BA/G/5010 DEBASHIS SARDAR SC BA (Gen) 173
28 MDMP2/BA/G/5117 RAJA DHALI SC BA (Gen) 173
29 MDMP2/BA/G/5328 BITU SAHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 173
30 MDMP2/BA/G/5413 AYSA KHATUN Unreserved BA (Gen) 173
31 MDMP2/BA/G/5315 MAITRI MONDAL Unreserved BA (Gen) 172
32 MDMP2/BA/G/5337 PRABHAT BARUA Unreserved BA (Gen) 172
33 MDMP2/BA/G/5395 ANUPOM ACHARJEE Unreserved BA (Gen) 172
34 MDMP2/BA/G/5400 SUSHMITA BISWAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 172
35 MDMP2/BA/G/5062 RONI SEAL Unreserved BA (Gen) 170
36 MDMP2/BA/G/5364 sanajit das bairaggo Unreserved BA (Gen) 170
37 MDMP2/BA/G/5375 SAKIB SK Unreserved BA (Gen) 170
38 MDMP2/BA/G/5239 PINTU PAUL Unreserved BA (Gen) 169
39 MDMP2/BA/G/5036 JAYA DAS SC BA (Gen) 168
40 MDMP2/BA/G/5223 KRISHNA BISWAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 168
41 MDMP2/BA/G/5275 AJOY BAIRAGI SC BA (Gen) 168
42 MDMP2/BA/G/5396 KOUSIK CHOWDHURY Unreserved BA (Gen) 168
43 MDMP2/BA/G/5456 TITIR SAHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 168
44 MDMP2/BA/G/5222 UJJAL SARKAR SC BA (Gen) 167
45 MDMP2/BA/G/5369 AKASH BAG Unreserved BA (Gen) 165
46 MDMP2/BA/G/5141 Sohan Paul Unreserved BA (Gen) 164
47 MDMP2/BA/G/5157 AVHIK SARKAR Unreserved BA (Gen) 164
48 MDMP2/BA/G/5300 PAWAN SAHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 164
49 MDMP2/BA/G/5201 SUBHANKAR SARKAR Unreserved BA (Gen) 163
50 MDMP2/BA/G/5085 SUMIT PAUL Unreserved BA (Gen) 162
51 MDMP2/BA/G/5355 TAMAL KUMAR SENGUPTA Unreserved BA (Gen) 162
52 MDMP2/BA/G/5044 SUBHAJIT CHANDRA OBC B BA (Gen) 161
53 MDMP2/BA/G/5033 SAMIR ROY Unreserved BA (Gen) 161
54 MDMP2/BA/G/5410 MAODHUMITA ROY Unreserved BA (Gen) 161
55 MDMP2/BA/G/5021 MOU THAKUR Unreserved BA (Gen) 158
56 MDMP2/BA/G/5341 SELIM ALI Unreserved BA (Gen) 158
57 MDMP2/BA/G/5421 SUBASH MONDAL Unreserved BA (Gen) 139
58 MDMP2/BA/G/5372 DIBYENDU KAR Unreserved BA (Gen) 139
59 MDMP2/BA/G/5133 SAHELI DEY Unreserved BA (Gen) 295
60 MDMP2/BA/G/5162 Rahul Roy Unreserved BA (Gen) 263
61 MDMP2/BA/G/5429 PRIYANKA THAKUR Unreserved BA (Gen) 251
62 MDMP2/BA/G/5024 DEBASISH BHOWMICK OBC B BA (Gen) 250
63 MDMP2/BA/G/5295 SATHI SIKDER Unreserved BA (Gen) 248
64 MDMP2/BA/G/5178 Tiyasha pal Unreserved BA (Gen) 239
65 MDMP2/BA/G/5047 SANTANU GHOSH Unreserved BA (Gen) 233
66 MDMP2/BA/G/5385 ANUSUA DAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 230
67 MDMP2/BA/G/5299 TITHI MONDAL SC BA (Gen) 227
68 MDMP2/BA/G/5007 SUMI HALDER OBC B BA (Gen) 224
69 MDMP2/BA/G/5100 SOMEN DEY Unreserved BA (Gen) 223.222
70 MDMP2/BA/G/5261 SNEHASHIS SIKDER Unreserved BA (Gen) 223
71 MDMP2/BA/H/5180 TANMOY SEN Unreserved BA (Gen) 220
72 MDMP2/BA/G/5441 RUPA PAUL OBC B BA (Gen) 219
73 MDMP2/BA/G/5235 SHARMISTHA DAS SC BA (Gen) 216
74 MDMP2/BA/G/5045 SHREYA HALDER Unreserved BA (Gen) 215
75 MDMP2/BA/G/5055 RIYA MONDAL SC BA (Gen) 215
76 MDMP2/BA/G/5352 TANMOY MOZUMDAR SC BA (Gen) 214
77 MDMP2/BA/G/5103 JAYANTA SAHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 210
78 MDMP2/BA/G/5247 RUPAMA PAUL Unreserved BA (Gen) 205
79 MDMP2/BA/G/5297 BIBEK SARKAR Unreserved BA (Gen) 202
80 MDMP2/BA/G/5233 SAJIB BANIK Unreserved BA (Gen) 199
81 MDMP2/BA/G/5360 DIPANJAN ROY CHOWDHURY Unreserved BA (Gen) 197
82 MDMP2/BA/G/5026 Rajat Das Unreserved BA (Gen) 196
83 MDMP2/BA/G/5034 ANJU SARKAR SC BA (Gen) 194
84 MDMP2/BA/G/5152 SURAJIT MONDAL Unreserved BA (Gen) 194
85 MDMP2/BA/G/5064 PRIYANKA DUTTA Unreserved BA (Gen) 193
86 MDMP2/BA/G/5324 BONY BISWAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 193
87 MDMP2/BA/G/5015 SULATA HOWLADER SC BA (Gen) 192
88 MDMP2/BA/G/5096 PRONAB MONDAL Unreserved BA (Gen) 192
89 MDMP2/BA/G/5121 SUMAN GOSWAMI Unreserved BA (Gen) 190
90 MDMP2/BA/G/5294 BARUN BAYEN Unreserved BA (Gen) 190
91 MDMP2/BA/G/5068 PRIANKA DEY Unreserved BA (Gen) 189
92 MDMP2/BA/G/5006 BIKASH RAY SC BA (Gen) 189
93 MDMP2/BA/G/5357 PRIYANKA NANDI Unreserved BA (Gen) 188
94 MDMP2/BA/G/5115 SAYAN SARKAR SC BA (Gen) 187
95 MDMP2/BA/G/5288 TUHIN BHATTACHARJEE Unreserved BA (Gen) 186
96 MDMP2/BA/G/5104 kushal das Unreserved BA (Gen) 185
97 MDMP2/BA/G/5307 NISHA DAS Unreserved BA (Gen) 185
98 MDMP2/BA/G/5325 ANKITA OJHA Unreserved BA (Gen) 183
99 MDMP2/BS/H/5052 Sayan Das SC BSC (Gen) 257
100 MDMP2/BS/G/5305 SRIJA RANI PAUL Unreserved BSC (Gen) 256
101 MDMP2/BS/G/5089 SOURAV BASAK Unreserved BSC (Gen) 252
102 MDMP2/BS/G/5278 Rajib Chandra OBC B BSC (Gen) 252
103 MDMP2/BS/G/5405 BHASKAR DAS SC BSC (Gen) 250
104 MDMP2/BS/G/5125 BRISHTI SENAPATI Unreserved BSC (Gen) 249
105 MDMP2/BS/G/5245 SUBHADEEP DAS SC BSC (Gen) 241
106 MDMP2/BA/H/5330 Arijit Dhar Unreserved BSC (Gen) 228
107 MDMP2/BS/G/5177 JYOTI SARKAR Unreserved BSC (Gen) 206
108 MDMP2/BS/G/5291 GOURAB DEY SARKAR Unreserved BSC (Gen) 183
109 MDMP2/BS/G/5250 SAYAN SAHA SC BSC (Gen) 297
110 MDMP2/BS/G/5250 SAYAN SAHA SC BSC (Gen) 297
111 MDMP2/BS/H/5231 Sayani Saha Unreserved BSC (Gen) 293
112 MDMP2/BS/H/5023 SHREYA CHOWDHURY Unreserved BSC (Gen) 274
113 MDMP2/BS/G/5174 AYAN PAUL SC BSC (Gen) 271
114 MDMP2/BS/H/5438 ARITRA DAS Unreserved BSC (Gen) 263
115 MDMP2/BS/H/5214 ANTU KIRTANIA SC BSC (Gen) 258
116 MDMP2/BC/G/5086 SAGAR BISWAS Unreserved Bcom(Gen) 185
117 MDMP2/BC/G/5220 Indronil Chakraborty Unreserved Bcom(Gen) 183
118 MDMP2/BC/G/5005 Suvro Saha Unreserved Bcom(Gen) 191
119 MDMP2/BA/H/5197 RIYA MONDAL SC B.A. Bengali (H) 344
120 MDMP2/BA/H/5378 SAMPA DEY Unreserved B.A. Bengali (H) 290
121 MDMP2/BA/H/5210 SHRABANEE MONDAL SC B.A. Bengali (H) 281
122 MDMP2/BA/H/5180 TANMOY SEN Unreserved B.A. Bengali (H) 278
123 MDMP2/BA/H/5451 SHRABONI DAS Unreserved B.A. Education (H) 400
124 MDMP2/BA/H/5058 SUMITA GHOSH Unreserved B.A. Education (H) 324
125 MDMP2/BA/H/5391 KRIPA SARKAR SC B.A. English (H) 333
126 MDMP2/BA/H/5381 Ninad Mahato Unreserved B.A. English (H) 332
127 MDMP2/BA/H/5449 RIYA SAHA Unreserved B.A. English (H) 318
128 MDMP2/BA/H/5113 sayanita guha Unreserved B.A. English (H) 310
129 MDMP2/BA/H/5292 Tannistha Mukherjee Unreserved B.A. English (H) 308
130 MDMP2/BA/H/5330 Arijit Dhar Unreserved B.A. English (H) 290
131 MDMP2/BA/H/5029 Priya Banerjee Unreserved B.A. English (H) 360
132 MDMP2/BA/H/5358 DEBDEEP ROY Unreserved B.A. English (H) 356
133 MDMP2/BA/H/5414 NEELAM DEY Unreserved B.A. English (H) 343
134 MDMP2/BA/H/5195 ARNAB DAS SC B.A. English (H) 343
135 MDMP2/BA/H/5134 SABANA YASMIN Unreserved B.A. History (H) 406
136 MDMP2/BA/H/5172 AKASH SARKAR Unreserved B.A. History (H) 400
137 MDMP2/BA/H/5144 PRIYANKA PAKRAY Unreserved B.A. History (H) 334
138 MDMP2/BA/G/5133 SAHELI DEY Unreserved B.A. JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (H) 366
139 MDMP2/BA/H/5234 SRISHTI SARKAR Unreserved B.A. JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (H) 328
140 MDMP2/BA/H/5054 CHANDRABALI BHOWMIK OBC B B.A. JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (H) 308
141 MDMP2/BA/H/5313 puja roy Unreserved B.A. JOURNALISM AND MASS COMMUNICATION (H) 305
142 MDMP2/BA/H/5302 SATARUPA SAHA Unreserved B.A. Philosophy (H) 262
143 MDMP2/BA/H/5173 RIYA MUKHERJEE Unreserved B.A. Sanskrit (H) 264
144 MDMP2/BA/H/5284 SHRUTI MANNA Unreserved B.A. Sociology (H) 409
145 MDMP2/BS/H/5460 SHOUVIK SAHA Unreserved B.Sc. Anthropology (H) 337
146 MDMP2/BS/H/5057 SOHINI CHATTERJEE Unreserved B.Sc. Anthropology (H) 340
147 MDMP2/BS/H/5231 Sayani Saha Unreserved B.Sc. Botany (H) 366
148 MDMP2/BS/H/5057 SOHINI CHATTERJEE Unreserved B.Sc. Botany (H) 340
149 MDMP2/BS/H/5422 Mithu karmakar Unreserved B.Sc. Botany (H) 315
150 MDMP2/BS/H/5075 MOUBANI NANDY OBC B B.Sc. Chemistry (H) 386
151 MDMP2/BS/H/5367 SNEHASISH SAHA Unreserved B.Sc. Chemistry (H) 313
152 MDMP2/BS/H/5418 ISHIKA ROY Unreserved B.Sc. Mathematics (H) 429
153 MDMP2/BS/H/5163 ABHYUDAY DAS OBC B B.Sc. Physics (H) 390
154 MDMP2/BS/H/5214 ANTU KIRTANIA SC B.Sc. Zoology (H) 338
155 MDMP2/BS/H/5078 DIPTENDU CHAKRABORTY Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 329
156 MDMP2/BS/H/5052 Sayan Das SC B.Sc. Zoology (H) 323
157 MDMP2/BS/H/5438 ARITRA DAS Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 318
158 MDMP2/BS/H/5422 Mithu karmakar Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 315
159 MDMP2/BS/G/5245 SUBHADEEP DAS SC B.Sc. Zoology (H) 311
160 MDMP2/BS/H/5316 PIYA DAS Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 306
161 MDMP2/BS/H/5329 MITRAM KANTI BHOWMICK OBC B B.Sc. Zoology (H) 302
162 MDMP2/BS/H/5285 ATANU GAIN SC B.Sc. Zoology (H) 285
163 MDMP2/BS/H/5013 Amiya Bhattacharjee Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 269
164 MDMP2/BS/H/5459 Bishal Choudhury Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 260
165 MDMP2/BS/H/5075 MOUBANI NANDY OBC B B.Sc. Zoology (H) 397
166 MDMP2/BS/H/5132 PRITAM SWAR Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 392
167 MDMP2/BS/H/5203 SURAJ SHASMAL Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 392
168 MDMP2/BS/H/5231 Sayani Saha Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 366
169 MDMP2/BS/H/5023 SHREYA CHOWDHURY Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 352
170 MDMP2/BS/H/5057 SOHINI CHATTERJEE Unreserved B.Sc. Zoology (H) 340
171 MDMP2/BC/H/5218 Debalina Biswas Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 293
172 MDMP2/BC/H/5349 SANDIP KUMAR DHAR Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 275
173 MDMP2/BC/H/5221 Aniket Chakraborty Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 260
174 MDMP2/BC/H/5009 JEET DAS Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 258
175 MDMP2/BC/H/5001 soumyadeep bagchi SC B.Com. Accountancy (H) 242
176 MDMP2/BC/H/5320 SUSMITA SEN Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 423
177 MDMP2/BC/H/5406 ADITYO GOSWAMI Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 333
178 MDMP2/BC/H/5431 TUMPA DUTTA Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 308
179 MDMP2/BC/H/5253 AFREEN NAZ Unreserved B.Com. Accountancy (H) 295